The Golden Globe Awards were presented last night. Here’s a full list of all the winners from this year’s (virtual) ceremony…
Television
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Nominees
Don Cheadle – “Black Monday”
Jason Sudekis – “Ted Lasso”
Nicholas Hoult – “The Great”
Eugene Levy – “Schitt’s Creek”
Ramy Youssef – “Ramy“
Winner: Jason Sudekis – “Ted Lasso”
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Nominees
Lily Collins – “Emily in Paris”
Kaley Cuoco – “The Flight Attendant”
Elle Fanning – “The Great”
Jane Levy – “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”
Catherine O’Hara – “Schitt’s Creek”
Winner: Catherine O’Hara – “Schitt’s Creek”
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama
Nominees
Jason Bateman – “Ozark”
Josh O’Connor – “The Crown”
Bob Odenkirk – “Better Call Saul”
Al Pacino – “Hunters”
Matthew Rhys – “Perry Mason”
Winner: Josh O’Connor – “The Crown”
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama
Nominees:
Olivia Colman – “The Crown”
Jodie Comer – “Killing Eve”
Emma Corrin – “The Crown”
Laura Linney – “Ozark”
Sarah Paulson – “Ratched“
Winner: Emma Corrin – “The Crown”
Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominees:
Bryan Cranston – “Your Honor“
Jeff Daniels – “The Comey Rule”
Hugh Grant – “The Undoing”
Mark Ruffalo – “I Know This Much is True”
Ethan Hawke – “The Good Lord Bird”
Winner: Mark Ruffalo – “I Know This Much is True”
Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominees:
Cate Blanchett – “Mrs. America”
Daisy Edgar-Jones – “Normal People”
Shira Haas – “Unorthodox”
Nicole Kidman – “The Undoing”
Anya Taylor-Joy – “The Queen’s Gambit”
Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy – “The Queen’s Gambit
Best Television Series Drama
Nominees:
“The Crown”
“Lovecraft Country”
“The Mandalorian”
“Ozark”
“Ratched“
Winner: “The Crown”
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominees:
“Normal People”
“The Queen’s Gambit”
“Small Axe”
“The Undoing”
“Unorthodox”
Winner: “The Queen’s Gambit”
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominees:
Helena Bonham Carter – “The Crown”
Julia Garner – “Ozark”
Annie Murphy – “Schitt’s Creek”
Cynthia Nixon – “Ratched“
Gillian Anderson – “The Crown”
Winner: Gillian Anderson – “The Crown”
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominees:
John Boyega – “Small Axe”
Brendan Gleeson – “The Comey Rule”
Daniel Levy – “Schitt’s Creek”
Jim Parsons – “Hollywood”
Donald Sutherland – “The Undoing”
Winner: John Boyega – “Small Axe”
Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Nominees:
“Emily in Paris”
“The Flight Attendant”
“Schitt’s Creek”
“The Great”
“Ted Lasso”
Winner: “Schitt’s Creek”
FILM
Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Nominees:
“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm“
“Hamilton”
“Music”
“Palm Springs”
“The Prom”
Winner: “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm“
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Nominees:
“The Father”
“Mank“
“Nomadland”
“Promising Young Woman”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Winner: Nomadland
Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language
Nominees:
“Another Round,” Denmark
“La Llorona,” Guatamala/France
“The Life Ahead,” Italy
“Minari,” USA
“Two of Us,” France/USA
Winner: “Minari,” USA
Best Screenplay — Motion Picture
Nominees:
Emerald Fennell – “Promising Young Woman”
Jack Fincher – “Mank“
Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7″
Florian Zeller, Christopher Hampton – “The Father”
Chloe Zhao – “Nomadland“
Winner: Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Best Original Song — Motion Picture
Nominees:
“Fight for You” – “Judas and the Black Messiah”
“Hear My Voice” – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
“IO SI (Seen)” – “The Life Ahead”
“Speak Now” – “One Night in Miami”
“Tigers & Tweed” – “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”
Winner: IO SI (Seen)” – “The Life Ahead”
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
Nominees:
Sacha Baron Cohen – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Daniel Kaluuya – “Judas and the Black Messiah”
Jared Leto – “The Little Things”
Bill Murray – “On the Rocks”
Leslie Odom, Jr. – “One Night in Miami”
Winner: Daniel Kaluuya – “Judas and the Black Messiah”
Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
Nominees:
Glenn Close – “Hillbilly Elegy”
Olivia Colman – “The Father”
Jodie Foster – “The Mauritanian”
Amanda Seyfried – “Mank“
Helena Zengel – “News of the World”
Winner: Jodie Foster – “The Mauritanian”
Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Nominees:
Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
James Corden – “The Prom”
Lin-Manuel Miranda – “Hamilton”
Dev Patel – “The Personal History of David Copperfield”
Andy Samberg – “Palm Springs”
Winner: Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm“
Best Motion Picture – Animated
Nominees:
“The Croods: A New Age”
“Onward”
“Over the Moon”
“Soul”
“Wolfwalkers“
Winner: “Soul”
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Nominees:
Chadwick Boseman, – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Riz Ahmed – “The Sound of Metal”
Anthony Hopkins – “The Father”
Gary Oldman – “Mank“
Tahar Rahim – “The Mauritanian”
Winner: Chadwick Boseman, – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Nominees:
Viola Davis – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Andra Day – “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”
Vanessa Kirby – “Pieces of a Woman”
Frances McDormand – “Nomadland“
Carey Mulligan – “Promising Young Woman
Winner: Andra Day – “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”
Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Nominees:
Maria Bakalova – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm“
Kate Hudson – “Music”
Michelle Pfeiffer – “French Exit”
Rosamund Pike – “I Care A Lot”
Anya Taylor-Joy – “Emma”
Winner: Rosamund Pike – “I Care A Lot”
Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Nominees:
Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm“
James Corden – “The Prom”
Lin-Manuel Miranda – “Hamilton”
Dev Patel – “The Personal History of David Copperfield”
Andy Samberg – “Palm Springs”
Winner: Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm“
Best Director — Motion Picture
Nominees:
David Fincher – “Mank“
Regina King – “One Night in Miami”
Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Chloe Zhao – “Nomadland“
Emerald Fennell – “Promising Young Woman”
Winner: Chloe Zhao – “Nomadland“
Best Original Score
Nominees:
“The Midnight Sky”
“Tenet”
“News of the World”
“Mank“
“Soul”
Winner: “Soul”